terms of use_
[…] [ 13 ]
Release of claimsBy using the Site and interacting with the Protocol, you explicitly agree to assume all associated risks. Moreover, you expressly waive and release us from any liability, claims, causes of action, or damages that may arise from or relate to your use of the Site and your interactions with the Protocol. If you are a resident of California, you specifically waive the benefits and protections of California Civil Code § 1542. This law states that "[a] general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release and that, if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party." By agreeing to these terms, you acknowledge that this waiver applies even to unknown claims.
[ 14 ]